Gramercy Theatre

Gramercy Theatre · Schedule

Nurse Georgie Carroll at Gramercy Theatre

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Join Nurse Georgie Carroll for a night of comedy at the Gramercy Theatre.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. LOGE 150 left · 34 listings · from $54 · average $99
  2. TABLE2 4 left · 2 listings · from $105 · average $106
  3. RAIL 24 left · 6 listings · from $97 · average $118
  4. FLOOR 151 left · 38 listings · from $54 · average $182
  5. FLOOR GA 4 left · 1 listing · from $253 · average $253

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 333 81 $54 $140

This performance

Georgie Carroll is an Australian comedian known for her sharp wit and engaging storytelling. She blends humor with relatable experiences.

The Gramercy Theatre, located in New York City, is a popular venue known for hosting a variety of performances, including stand-up comedy, concerts, and theatrical shows. This intimate setting provides a unique experience for attendees, allowing them to connect closely with the performers.

On January 31, 2027, Nurse Georgie Carroll will take the stage as the headliner for a night filled with laughter. Fans of her comedic style can expect an engaging performance that showcases her talent and wit.

On the bill: Nurse Georgie Carroll

Seating at Gramercy Theatre

Seating chart for Gramercy Theatre Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Nurse Georgie Carroll at Gramercy Theatre?
Sunday, January 31, 2027 at 7:00 PM at 127 E 23rd St, New York, NY 10010, USA.
Where is the show?
Gramercy Theatre is at 127 E 23rd St, New York, NY 10010, USA.
When should I arrive?
The time listed on your ticket is typically the door time for concerts.
What items are prohibited?
No bags larger than a clear 12" x 6" x 12" are allowed, along with various other items.
Are cameras allowed?
Professional cameras and cameras with detachable lenses are not permitted without a media pass.
What is the bag policy?
Bags up to 12" x 6" x 12" are allowed, and all bags will be searched before entry.
What are the age restrictions?
Age requirements vary by event and are listed on the online event calendar.
Where is the venue located?
The venue is located at 127 E 23rd St, New York, NY 10010.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Gramercy Theatre

Parking near Gramercy Theatre can be convenient with several options available. It is advisable to plan ahead, especially during peak event times.

Full parking guide

Gramercy Theatre address

127 E 23rd St, New York, NY 10010, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Gramercy Theatre

  1. Brass Against View tickets
  2. Arnez J View tickets
  3. Pedro Capo View tickets
  4. Darcy & Jer View tickets
  5. Alaska Thunderfuck 5000 View tickets
  6. Conor Moore View tickets
  7. Games We Play View tickets
  8. Caitlin Peluffo View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now